Soldier Company Unit
James Palmer Co. E 1 TN Lt. Art.
Benjamin Chris Parton Co. K 9 TN Vol. Cav.
E. W. Parton Co. K 11 TN Vol. Cav.
(died Andersonville prison)
John Parton Co. K 11 TN Vol. Cav.
John B. Parton Conf. Lookout Battery, Chattanooga
Moses Parton Co. K 11 TN Vol. Cav.
Charles Pate Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John H. Pate
Reuben Pate, Private Co. K 4 TN Vol.
Edmond Patterson Co. I or M 2 TN Cav.
Ellis Patterson Co. I or M 2 TN Cav.
  Killed in action; buried at Stones River
John Patterson Co. I or M 2 TN Cav.
  Killed in action; buried at Nashville
Micajah Patterson Co. C 9 Tn Cav.
Rufus Patterson Co. I or M 2 TN Cav.
William Patterson Co. M 2 TN Cav.
  Killed in action; buried at Stones River
D. W. Payne Co. K 2 TN Inf.
John H. Petty Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Samuel Wiley Pickens
Thomas Pickens, Lieutenant Co. B 2 TN Cav.
William C. Pickens
Albert M. Pierce
John V. Pierce
James Pitner Co. E 1 TN Light Art.
John C. Porter, Orderly Sergeant Co. B 2 TN Cav.
David Proffitt Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Jackson Proffitt Co. E 2 TN Cav.
James Proffitt Co. E 2 TN Cav.
J. B. Randles Co. G 3 TN Inf.
Ephraim Reagan
Richard R. Reagan Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Randle Reed Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Napoleon Reneau Co. M 2 TN Cav.
George W. Rice Co. B 2 TN Cav.
D. C. Roberson Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Albert Roberts Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Eli H. Roberts, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Geo. Roberts
J. H. Roberts Co. H 9 TN Cav.
Jno. Roberts, Corporal Co. H 9 TN Cav.
Levi S. Roberts, Blacksmith Co. M 2 TN Cav.
W. E. Roberts Co. E 42 TN Inf.
William M. Roberts, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Caleb Robertson Co. M 2 TN Cav.
D. C. Robertson Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John Robertson
T. W. Rogers 3 TN Cav.
(died on the Sultana)
W. M. Rollins Co. E 1 TN Light Art.
Laten Romines (died on the Sultana)
William Romines Co. I 3 TN Cav.
Rev. Caleb Rule Co. K 3 TN Cav.
John Rule (died on the Sultana)
Charles Russell Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Samuel Russell Co. M 2 TN Cav.
James Sarrett (died in Andersonville prison)
Samuel Sarrett
William Sarrett
Christopher C. Schrader, Waggoner Co. F 9 TN Cav.
Andrew L. Scruggs, Captain Co. H 9 TN Cav.
Alexander Seaton 3 TN Inf.
Elliot Seaton
James B. Seaton, Lieutenant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
James H. Seaton Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John A. Seaton Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Pinkney P. Seaton, Lieutenant Colonel Co. E & H 9 Cav.
William Bruce Seaton Co. H 9 TN Cav.
Boyd Sharp
Samuel Sharp Co. B 3 TN Cav.
James W. Shelley Co. H 3 TN Cav.
John A. Shelley Co. H 3 TN Cav.
J. W. Shepherd Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Jesse W. Shields, Blacksmith Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Samuel Shrader Co. F 9 TN Cav.
Martin B. K. Shults Co. K 9 TN Cav.
M. D. Shults Co. K 9 TN Cav.
Perry Shults Co. K 11 TN Cav.
Rance Sims
Isaiah Sing Co. B 3 TN Cav.
(died in Cahaba prison)
Ephraim Smelcer, Pvt. Co. C 2 TN Cav.
A. J. Sneed Co. A 9 TN Cav.
Abdill Stott Co. C 1 TN VID Cav.
Carter Sutton Co. E 9 TN Cav.
Charlie Swabe
Adam Thomas Killed during war
Carrol Thomas Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Eligah R. Thomas Co. E 1 TN Light Art.
George W. Thomas Co. C 8 TN Cav.
Isam Thomas Co. K 2 TN Inf.
Rev. James A. Thomas,1st Sergeant Co. C 8 TN Cav.
J. H. Thomas Co. F 2 TN Cav.
Rev. William Thomas Co. D 2 TN Cav.
Andrew T. Tipton (died on the Sultana)
Caswell C. Tipton
Spencer D. Tipton
Thomas Tipton
C. L. Trentham Co. C 1 Reg. TN Vol.
A. H. Trotter Co. M 2 TN Cav.
James A. Trotter, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
James T. Trotter Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Rev. J. N. Trotter Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John J. Trotter Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John N. Trotter Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Lorenzo Trotter, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
M. C. Trotter, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Pleasant Hodson Trotter, Sergeant Co. H 9 TN Cav.
W. C. Trotter Co. M 2 TN Cav.
William John Trotter, Captain Co. H 2 TN Cav.

Main Menu

Tell a Friend!

Click the link below to share this site with your friends. A new window will open. (We don't collect e-mail addresses.)
For custom maps, graphics, self-publishing, and more ~~
For books and more ~~