Soldier Company Unit
Henry Kear Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John Kear Co. M 2 TN Cav.
J. T. Keeble Co. H 3 TN Cav.
Pleasant Marion Keeble
James W. Keeler Co. B 2 TN Cav.
J. M. Keeler Co. B 2 TN Cav.
Daniel Kelly, Captain Co. A 2 TN Cav.
John Kerby Co. M 2 TN Cav.
A. H. Kerley Co. H 17 Ken. Cav.
D. W. Kerr, Corporal Co. B 9 TN Cav.
H. C. Kerr
W. P. Kerr   (died in Andersonville prison)
George King
Henry King
Isaac King Co. A 2 TN Cav.
Isaac King, Corporal Co. I 2 TN Cav.
William H. King, Corporal Co. B 2 TN Cav.
George LaFollette Seaman IOSCUE 13
Moses E. Lane
James M. Langley 3 TN Cav.
Benjamin Langston, Sergeant Co. L 9 TN Cav.
Rev. Henry Langston, Captain Co. D 9 TN Cav.
Asa Laymons Co. M 2 TN Cav.
William Lemons Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Henry Lethco Co. I 13 TN Cav.
Andrew Lindsey
William Linzy (Lindsey) Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John N. Linebarger Co. A 6 TN Inf.
Doc Long
George Long
Preston Love Co. B 31 TN Inf.
Bradford Loveday Co. C 8 TN Cav.
Edward Loveday, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Perry Loveday Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Tennessee Loveday Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Abner Low, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
R. C. Low Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Thomas M. Low, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John Manes
Mitchel Manes Co. B 2 TN Cav.
M. G. Maney Co. C 3 TN Mtd. Inf.
Archibald Maples Co. I 2 TN Cav.
David C. Maples Co. H 9 TN Cav.
George Maples Co. M 2 TN Cav.
G. W. Maples Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Gilbert R. Maples
Gilford Maples Co. M 2 TN Cav.
James M. Maples, Sergeant Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Mitchel Maples
R. A. Maples Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Samuel Maples, Bugler 2 TN Cav.
William Maples Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Wilson Maples Co. I 2 TN Cav.
James McCarter Co. M 2 TN Cav.
J. H. McCarter Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Joseph McCarter Co. H 9 TN Cav.
John McCeldry, Blacksmith Co. B 2 TN Cav.
James D. McCloud Co. K 2 TN Cav.
Thomas McClure, Jr., Saddler Co. B 2 TN Cav.
A. M. McCown Co. E 1 TN Lt. Art.
John Porter McCown, Brigadier General CSA
James Alexander McFall Co. B 2 TN Cav.
George H. McFalls, Private TN Vol. Cav.
John McFalls
Samuel McGaha Co. A 4 TN Cav.
Levi McMahan Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Marion McMahan Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Sanders McMahan, Lieutenant Co. E 2 TN Cav.
William McMahan Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Andrew W. McMillan Co. A 6 TN Inf.
Daniel McPherson Co. G 3 TN Inf.
David Lafayette McPherson
John A. McPherson   (died on the Sultana)
R. B. McPherson
Claibe Miller Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John Mize Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Jonathan Mize
Robert Mize Co. G 33 TN Inf.
Rufus Lee Mize Co. K 2 TN Cav.
William A. Mize, Sergeant Co. K 2 TN Cav.
R. A. Montgomery, Captain Co. M 2 TN Cav.
W. W. Montgomery Co. K 2 TN Cav.
W. M. Moon, Corporal Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Arthur Emery Murphy, Lieutenant Co. G 6 TN Inf.
John Murphy, Lieutenant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Michael O. Murphy, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
J. A. Myers Co. F 9 TN Cav.
James E. Newman
Vance Newman
Andrew W. Nichols, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John Nichols
Hiram Nichols
Aaron Ogle Co. E 9 TN Cav.
Bradford Ogle Co. E 9 TN Cav.
George M. Ogle Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Henry Ogle Co. E 9 TN Cav.
John Ogle Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Noah Ogle, Corporal Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Albert Ownby Co. B 2 TN Cav.
James S. Ownby
John Ownby
Thomas Ownby

Main Menu

Tell a Friend!

Click the link below to share this site with your friends. A new window will open. (We don't collect e-mail addresses.)
For custom maps, graphics, self-publishing, and more ~~
For books and more ~~