Soldier Company Unit
Edward Farmer, Corporal Co. K 2 TN Cav.
Robert Ferguson Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Thomas Finchum
William Finchum Co. C 1 TN Cav.
John Finley Co. A 3 TN Cav. (died in prison camp in Cahaba, AL)
Reece Finley
John Flinn Co. B 2 TN Cav.
Isaac Floyd
Jos. S. Ford, Sergeant Co. K 11 TN Cav.
Asbury Fowler, Captain Co. K 8 Tn Cav.
Caswell Fox Co. K 9 TN Cav.
Christopher Fox Co. F 9 TN Cav.
Gilbert Fox Co. F 9 TN Cav.
Rufus A. French Co. F 2 TN Cav.
A. M. Fry Co. B 5 TN Inf.
Alex Gann
Jno. Garner Co. K 2 TN Cav.
David Gibson   (survived the Sultana)
William D. Gibson Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Solomon Gipson (Gibson) Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Amos Gobble, Blacksmith Co. B 2 TN Reg.
Anderson Gobble Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Eli Gobble Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Lewis Gobble, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Rev. H. J. Gossett Co. A 6 Ind. Cav.
H. G. Graves Co. A 6 TN Inf.
Noah Green 2 TN Cav.
Sam M. Hammar
Samuel Hance Co. B 8 TN Cav.
Harvey Harden
James Marion Hardin Co. G 6 TN Inf.
Robert Hardin
Harrison Harrison, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
James H. Hatcher Co. E 9 TN Cav.
Reuben Hatcher Co. E 1 TN Light Art.
James Headrick Co. B 2 TN Cav.
Peter Headrick Co. B 2 TN Cav.
Peter Headrick, Sr. Co. B 2 TN Cav.
Bassey Helton
George W. Henry Co. M 2 TN Cav.
(died on the Sultana)
Jno. Henry, Captain Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Russell Henry Co. E 9 TN Cav.
S. A. Henry Co. B 2 TN Cav.
Samuel Henry
William Henry Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Thomas Hickman Co. K 2 TN Inf.
Abraham J. Hicks Co. G 19 TN Inf.
J. W. Hodge
E. F. Hodges Co. G 3 TN Inf.
H. G. Hodges, Captain Co. G 3 TN Inf.
Harvey Hopper   (died on the Sultana)
George Houk Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Leonidas Campbell Houk, Colonel 3 TN Reg.
Tillman Houk
Andrew Hounshell Co. M 10 Ken. Cav.
William M. Householder, Flag-bearer Co. A 6 TN Inf.
Harrison Howard, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
M. H. H. Howard Co. M 2 TN Cav.
William J. Huff
Emanuel Hurst Co. C 8 TN Cav.
William Hurst Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Pleasant Hurst   2 TN Cav.
Frederick Huskey
John Huskey Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Lewis Huskey Co. E 9 TN Cav.
W. Samuel Huskey 28 N. C. Inf.
Welcome Huskey
William Huskey
Charles Inman
Robert Irwin Co. A 2 TN Mtd. Inf.
E. S. Jarrett
John Jenkins Co. M 2 TN Cav.
W. B. Johnson, Corporal Co. K 2 TN Inf.
Ira Jones Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Russell Jones Co. C 4 TN Cav.
W. C. Jones Co. F 1 TN Cav.
Julius Justice

Main Menu

Tell a Friend!

Click the link below to share this site with your friends. A new window will open. (We don't collect e-mail addresses.)
For custom maps, graphics, self-publishing, and more ~~
For books and more ~~