Soldier Company Unit
John R. Allen Co. M 2 TN Cav.
William LaFayette Allen Co. B 2 TN Cav.
Alexander C. Andes
Isaac Lewis Andes
James Harvey Andes, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John Wesley Andes
Riley Henderson Andes Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Jno. Arwood Co. K 13 TN Cav.
Albert Atchley Co. M 2 TN Cav.
C. A. Atchley 3 TN Cav.
Isaac A. Atchley, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Jessie Atchley
John W. Atchley Co. B 3 TN Inf.
M. C. Atchley
Noah Atchley, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Pleasant LaFayette Atchley Co. K 3 TN Cav.
 Imprisoned at Cahaba; released; survived Sultana explosion
Thomas Atchley Co. M 2 TN Cav.
W. D. Atchley
Alfred Baker
Harve B. Baker Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Hugh Baker Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John B. Baker
Joseph T. Baker
William Baker Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Robert Ball Co. D 9 TN Cav.
John Ballard
James Barker Co. K TN Inf.
B. F. Benson, Corporal Co. I 2 TN Cav.
W. M. Benson, Sergeant Co. E 2 TN Cav.
W. M. Berrier Co. B 8 TN Cav.
Jacob Bird Sgt., Co. F 9 TN Cav.
James Bird Co. F 9 TN Cav.
Michael Bird Co. F 9 TN Cav.
William A. Bird Corp., Co. F 9 TN Cav.
Adijah Blalock, Lieutenant Co. I 2 TN Cav.
Conard W. Blayzor Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Lemuel Blayzor Co. M 2 TN Cav.
George Blazer
Lemuel Bogart
James Bolin Co. G 35 Inf.
Houston Bowers   killed at Chickamauga
I. M. Bowers
W. A. Bowers
Sam Brabson Co. I TN Col. Art.
Andrew Jackson Bradley
Levi Branson
Beveridge Branum Co. E 3 TN Cav.
Eli Branum
James Branum
Marion Branum   killed at Franklin
William Branum
J. J. Brock Co. I 3 TN Cav.
John L. Brown
Sylvester S. Brown, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Benjamin F. Burnett
Rev. John A. Burnett, Sergeant Co. K 2 E TN Cav.
Rev. William M. Burnett, Chaplain Co. K 3 E. TN Cav.
Willie Burns
Micajah R. Butler Co. K E TN Vol.
Andy Byrd
James Byrd
William Arnold Byrd Co. F 9 TN Cav.
Harvey Cameron
Henry Campbell Co. B 8 TN Cav.
Wesley Cannon Co. L 1 US Col. Heavy Art.
C. A. Cardwell
Clisby Cardwell Co. L 1 TN Cav.
Jno. Cardwell Co. D 2 TN Cav.
Harvey Carnes
James L. Carnes, Sergeant Co. K 2 TN Cav.
J. H. Carnes Co. K 2 TN Cav.
Perry Carnes
Daniel Carr, Captain 2 TN Cav.
Israel Carr
Jeph Carr
M. L. Carter Co. H 9 TN Cav.
J. E. Catlett Co. A 3 TN Cav.
G. W. Caton, Sergeant Co. M 2 Tn Cav.
Anderson Chance, Sergeant Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Caleb Chance
James Clabo
Martin Clabo Co. E 9 TN Cav.
William Clabo
Archibald Clabough Co. K 2 TN Cav.
John Clabough Co. K 2 TN Cav.
William Clabough Co. K 2 TN Cav.
Amos Clark, Corporal Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Jonathan Cogdill Co. B 2 TN Cav.
James P. Connatser
James W. Cotter Co. G 6 TN Inf.
Hugh Cox (Confederate Army)
Samuel A. Creswell Co. C 3 TN Cav.
Ben Covington
David Cusick 3 TN Cav.
Sam Cusick
James Davis
John E. Davis
Matthew Davis
Andrew DeLozier   killed at Atlanta
George L. DeLozier Co. H 3 TN Cav.
Hamp DeLozier
James DeLozier   killed at Atlanta
William DeLozier
John Denton Co. M 2 TN Cav.
William Denton Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Robert P. Dickey Co. K 2 TN Cav.
Alfred L. Dockery, Sergeant Co. C 2 N.C. Mtd. Inf.
W. R. Drinnen 2 TN Cav.
Archable McMahan Duggan Co. E 2 TN Cav.
Daniel W. Duggan
W. H. Duggan
W. L. Duggan
James Henry Elledge
John Ellis Co. A 3 TN Inf.
Caleb S. Emert
Daniel George Emert Co. K 2 Tn Cav.
Elex Emert
Fredrick S. Emert Co. B 2 TN Cav.
James D. Emert Co. M 2 TN Cav.
John B. Emert, Lieutenant Co. K 2 TN Cav.
Phillip S. Emert Co. M 2 TN Cav.
Seldon Emert
W. B. Emert Co. H 9 TN Cav.
William England Co. D 2 TN Cav.
Richard McCajah Evans Co. E 2 TN Cav.

Main Menu

Tell a Friend!

Click the link below to share this site with your friends. A new window will open. (We don't collect e-mail addresses.)
For custom maps, graphics, self-publishing, and more ~~
For books and more ~~